211207
Reset
211207

4 December 2022 2nd of Advent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 3:1-12
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Allan Baldwin Pray: Allan Baldwin Music: Band After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & Helen Slim
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 11:1-10 Matt 3:1-12
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Michael Ackroyd

11 December 2022 3rd of Advent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 11:2-11
Lead: AB Preach: MP Read: Matt Price Pray: Matt Price Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Mark Widdas
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 35:1-10 Matt 11:2-11
Lead: CC Preach: CC Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Michael Ackroyd

18 December 2022 4th of Advent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 1:18-end
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Judith Ackers Pray: Judith Ackers Music: Band After Service Prayers: John Taylor & Matt Price
17:00
Carols by Candlelight
Readings: Isa 7:10-16 Matt 1:18-end
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Muriel Smith Pray: SJ Music: Michael Ackroyd

25 December 2022 Christmas Day

10:00
Christmas Gathering
Readings: Luke 2:1-14
Lead: BA
17:00
No Service

1 January 2023

10:30
Morning Service
Readings:
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: JoAnne Griffin Pray: JoAnne Griffin Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & John Taylor
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings:
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

8 January 2023

10:30
Morning Service
Readings:
Lead: MP Preach: AB Read: Alan Page Pray: Joyce Page Music: Band After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & Matt Price
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings:
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Michael Ackroyd

15 January 2023 2nd of Epiphany

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 1:29-42
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Preside: Revd Edwina Wallace Read: Tracey Smith Pray: Sue Joyce Music: Band After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & Jan Wyatt
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 49:1-7 John 1:29-42
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Michael Ackroyd

22 January 2023 3rd of Epiphany

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 4:12-23
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: John Taylor Pray: John Taylor Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & Mark Widdas
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 9:1-4 Matt 4:12-23
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Michael Ackroyd

29 January 2023 4th of Epiphany

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 2:1-11
Lead: AB Preach: MP Read: Geoff Wyatt Pray: Geoff Wyatt Music: Band After Service Prayers: Jan Wyatt & John Taylor
17:00
No Service
Read: - Pray: - Music: -

5 February 2023 3rd before Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 5:13-20
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Helen Slim Pray: Helen Slim Music: Band After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Helen Slim
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 58:1-9a(9b-12) Matt 5:13-20
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

12 February 2023 2nd before Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 6:25-end
Lead: MP Preach: AB Read: Joshi Family Pray: Joshi Family Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Matt Price & Mark Widdas
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Gen 1:1-2:3 Matt 6:25-end
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Michael Ackroyd

19 February 2023 Last before Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 17:1-9
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Allan Baldwin Pray: Allan Baldwin Music: Band After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & John Taylor
13:30
Baptism - D Walton
Readings: Matt 17:1-9
Preside: Revd Mark Waterstreet
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Exod 24:12-end Matt 17:1-9
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Michael Ackroyd

26 February 2023 1st of Lent

14:00
Morning Service - Holy Communion
Readings: Matt 4:1-11
Lead: AB Preach: Revd Louise Shaw Preside: Revd Louise Shaw Read: Matt Price Pray: Matt Price Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Jan Wyatt & Mark Widdas
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Gen 2:15-17, 3:1-7
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Michael Ackroyd

5 March 2023 2nd of Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 3:1-17
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Judith Ackers Pray: Judith Ackers Music: Band After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Jan Wyatt
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Gen 12:1-4a John 3:1-17
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

12 March 2023 3rd of Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 4:5-42
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: JoAnne Griffin Pray: JoAnne Griffin Music: Band After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & John Taylor
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Exod 17:1-7 John 4:5-42
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Michael Ackroyd

19 March 2023 4th of Lent (Mothering)

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Luke 2:33-35
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Alan Page Pray: Joyce Page Music: pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Matt Price
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Exod 2:1-10 Luke 2:33-35
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Michael Ackroyd

26 March 2023 5th of Lent

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 11:1-45
Lead: MP Preach: AB Read: Tracey Smith Pray: Matt Price Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: John Taylor & Mark Widdas
12:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: John 11:1-45
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Michael Ackroyd

2 April 2023 Palm Sunday

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 26:14-27
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: John Taylor Pray: John Taylor Music: Band After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & Jan Wyatt
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Isa 50:4-9a Matt 26:14-27
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

9 April 2023 Easter Sunday

10:30
Morning Service (Easter Day)
Readings: Acts 10:34-43
Lead: RS Preach: RS Preside: Revd B Moore Read: Geoff Wyatt Pray: Geoff Wyatt Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & Geoff Wyatt
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer (Easter Day)
Readings: Jer 31:1-6 Acts 10:34-43
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Micheal Ackroyd

16 April 2023 2nd of Easter

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 20:19-end
Lead: AB Preach: MP Read: Helen Slim Pray: Helen Slim Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Jan Wyatt & Matt Price
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Exod 14:10-end John 20:19-end
Lead: CC Preach: CC Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Micheal Ackroyd

23 April 2023 3rd of Easter

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Luke 24:13-35
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Joshi Family Pray: Joshi Family Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Mark Widdas
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Zeph 3:14-end Luke 24:13-35
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Micheal Ackroyd

30 April 2023 4th of Easter

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 10:1-10
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Allan Baldwin Pray: Allan Baldwin Music: Band After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & Helen Slim
17:00
No Service
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: - Pray: - Music: -

7 May 2023 5th of Easter

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 14:1-14
Lead: MP Preach: AB Read: Judith Ackers Pray: Judith Ackers Music: Band After Service Prayers: John Taylor & Matt Price
12:30
Baptism - A King
Readings: John 14:1-14
Preside: Revd Louise Shaw
12:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: John 14:1-14
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Micheal Ackroyd

14 May 2023 6th of Easter

12:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: John 14:15-21
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Micheal Ackroyd
17:00
Morning Service
Readings: Gen 8:20-9:17 John 14:15-21
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Matt Price Pray: Matt Price Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & Mark Widdas

21 May 2023 7th of Easter

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 17:1-11
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: JoAnne Griffin Pray: JoAnne Griffin Music: Band After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & John Taykor
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Ezek 36:24-28 John 17:1-11
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Micheal Ackroyd

28 May 2023 Pentecost

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: John 20:19-23
Lead: AB Preach: MP Read: Alan Page Pray: Joyce Page Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Helen Slim & Matt Price
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Num 11:24-30 John 20:19-23
Lead: CC Preach: CC Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Micheal Ackroyd

4 June 2023 Trinity

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Mark 11:27-end
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Tracey Smith Pray: Sue Joyce Music: Band After Service Prayers: Jan Wyatt & John Taylor
11:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Mark 11:27-end
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Roger Myring Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Micheal Ackroyd

Sat 10/06 (6th of Easter)

14:00
Wedding - S Samson & Z Hodson
Readings: John 14:23-29 or 5:1-9

11 June 2023 Trinity 1

12:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Matt 9:9-13, 18-26
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: Janet Hine-Thompson Pray: Janet Hine-Thompson Music: Micheal Ackroyd
17:00
Morning Service
Readings: Hos 5:15-6:6 Matt 9:9-13, 18-26
Lead: RS Preach: RS Read: John Taylor Pray: John Taylor Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Matt Price & Mark Widdas

18 June 2023 Trinity 2

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 9:35-10:8
Lead: MP Preach: AB Read: Geoff Wyatt Pray: Geoff Wyatt Music: Band After Service Prayers: Geoff Wyatt & Helen Slim
12:30
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Matt 9:35-10:8
Lead: AB Preach: AB Read: Joyce Moore Pray: Joyce Moore Music: Micheal Ackroyd

25 June 2023 Trinity 3

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Matt 10:24-39
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Helen Slim Pray: Helen Slim Music: Pre-recorded After Service Prayers: Allan Baldwin & Jan Wyatt
17:00
BCP Evening Prayer
Readings: Jer 20:7-13 Matt 10:24-39
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Muriel Smith Pray: Muriel Smith Music: Micheal Ackroyd