2019v23
Reset

Key: Christening / Thanksgiving Funeral / Memorial Wedding / Blessing / Renewal of Vows
2019v23

18 August 2019 Trinity 9

08:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
Readings: Isaiah 28.9-22 Luke 12.49-56
Lead: BG Preach: BG Preside: BG Read: BG Pray: BG Music: On CD
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Luke 12.49-56 Isaiah 28.9-22
Lead: SR Preach: SR Read: Robins Family Pray: Robins Family Music: Mark Widdas Children: Sue Joyce
13:30
Baptism: Ella Rolfe
Lead: BG
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Isaiah 28.9-22 Luke 12.49-56
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Muriel Smith Pray: SJ Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 19/08

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

25 August 2019 Trinity 10

10:30
Morning Service
Readings: Luke 13.10-17 Isaiah 30.8-21
Lead: SJ Preach: SJ Read: Mark Widdas Pray: Mark Widdas Music: Mark Widdas Children: Rachel Robins
18:30
Holy Communion
Readings: Isaiah 30.8-21 Luke 13.10-17
Lead: BG Preach: BG Preside: BG Read: Pat Ackroyd Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 26/08

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: CC

1 September 2019 Trinity 11

Title — Creation
Series — The Story (1)
11:30
Church Family BBQ
Readings: The Story
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Read: Video Music: BG
13:30
Baptism: Shaunnagha Bibbey
Lead: BG

Mon 02/09

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

Thu 05/09

18:00
Rehearsal: Matthew & Emily
Readings: Not set
Lead: BG

Fri 06/09

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC
16:00
Wedding: Matthew & Emily
Readings: Not set
Lead: BG

8 September 2019 Trinity 12

Title — Abraham
Series — The Story (2)
10:30
Morning Service (with HC)
Readings: The Story
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Preside: BG Read: Jo Griffin Pray: Jo Griffin Music: BG Children: Jess Paul
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Isaiah 43.15 - 44.5 John 5.30-end
Lead: SJ Preach: The Story Read: Janet Hine Pray: Janet Hine Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 09/09

19:30
Wholeness & Healing
Lead: GW / JW + CC

Fri 13/09

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

15 September 2019 Trinity 13

Title — Joseph
Series — The Story (3)
08:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
Readings: Exodus 32.7-14 Luke 15.1-10
Lead: BG Preach: BG Preside: BG Read: BG Pray: BG Music: On CD
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: The Story
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Read: Video Pray: John Taylor Music: Mark Widdas Children: Jess Green
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Isaiah 60.1-end John 6.51-69
Lead: RS Preach: The Story Read: Roger Myring Pray: RS Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 16/09

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

Fri 20/09

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

Sat 21/09

15:00
Renewal of Vows: Robert & Julie
Readings: Not set
Lead: BG

22 September 2019 Trinity 14

Title — Moses
Series — The Story (4)
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: The Story
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Read: Video Pray: Helen Slim Music: Mark Widdas Children: Sue Joyce
18:30
Holy Communion
Readings: Ezra 1.1-end John 7.14-36
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Preside: BG Read: Muriel Smith Pray: BG Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 23/09

18:30
Rehearsal: Paul & Chantal
Readings: Not set
Lead: BG
19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: CC

Fri 27/09

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC
12:00
Wedding: Paul & Chantal
Readings: Not set
Lead: BG

29 September 2019 Trinity 15

Title — 10 Commandments
Series — The Story (5)
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: The Story
Lead: SJ Preach: The Story Read: Video Pray: Geoff Wyatt Music: Mark Widdas Children: Rachel Robins
13:30
Baptism: Dillan Jay Brunsdon
Lead: BG

Mon 30/09

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

Fri 04/10

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

6 October 2019 Trinity 16

Title — Wandering
Series — The Story (6)
08:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
Readings: 2 Timothy 1.1-14 Luke 17.5-10
Lead: BG Preach: BG Preside: BG Read: BG Pray: BG Music: On CD
10:30
Cafe Church (refreshments from 10:00)
Readings: The Story
Lead: SR Preach: The Story Read: Video Music: Mark Widdas
13:30
Baptism: Cole Matthew Taylor
Lead: BG
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Nehemiah 5.1-13 John 9.1-end
Lead: SJ Preach: The Story Read: Pat Ackroyd Pray: Pat Ackroyd Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 07/10

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

Fri 11/10

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

13 October 2019 Trinity 17

Title — Joshua
Series — The Story (7)
10:30
Morning Service (with HC by extension)
Readings: The Story
Lead: RS Preach: The Story Preside: RS Read: Video Pray: Joyce Page Music: Mark Widdas
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Nehemiah 6.1-16 John 15.12-end
Lead: CC Preach: The Story Read: Janet Hine Pray: Janet Hine Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 14/10

19:30
Wholeness & Healing
Lead: CC / RS

Fri 18/10

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

20 October 2019 Trinity 18

Title — Judges
Series — The Story (8)
08:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
Readings: 2 Timothy 3.14 - 4.5 Luke 18.1-8
Lead: BG Preach: BG Preside: BG Read: BG Pray: BG Music: On CD
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: The Story
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Read: Video Pray: Robins Family Music: Mark Widdas
13:30
Baptism: Teddy Christopher Clarke
Lead: BG
18:30
Evening Prayer (BCP)
Readings: Nehemiah 8.9-end John 16.1-11
Lead: RS Preach: The Story Read: Roger Myring Pray: RS Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 21/10

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team

Fri 25/10

09:30
Friday Prayers
Lead: CC

27 October 2019 Last after Trinity

Title — Ruth
Series — The Story (9)
10:30
Morning Service
Readings: The Story
Lead: SJ Preach: The Story Read: Video Pray: Mark Widdas Music: Mark Widdas
13:30
Baptism: Darcey Grace Lowbridge
Lead: BG
18:30
Holy Communion
Readings: Ecclesiastes 11 & 12 Matthew 22.34-end
Lead: BG Preach: The Story Preside: BG Read: Muriel Smith Pray: BG Music: Michael Ackroyd

Mon 28/10

19:30
Church Family Prayers
Lead: Prayer Team